Jump to content
News Ticker
  • Check out the NEW Series of Total Extreme Wrestling available on Youtube & Twitch
  • Remember to join the discord chat and keep the discussion going!
  • New to the forums? Introduce yourself!
  • Want to create your own promos and a wrestling character? Join "Kayfabe" today!

Ropati

Junior Moderator
  • Content Count

    1,676
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3
  • Cash

    65,944 [ Donate ]

Posts posted by Ropati


  1. WA Worlds Heavyweight Championship: Nick Aldis (c) VS Marty Scurll (If Scurll loses, he must pay Nick Aldis 100,000 dollars)

    NWA World Women's Championship: Thunder Rosa (c) VS Melina VS Allysin Kay

    NWA World Television Championship: Zicky Dice (c) VS Ricky Starks

    NWA National Heavyweight Championship: Aron Stevens (c) VS Trevor Murdoch

    NWA World Tag Team Championship Open Challenge: Eli Drake and James Storm (c) VS ???

    Grudge match: Colt Cabana VS Mr. Anderson

    Kamille VS Tasha Steelz

    Wild Card battle royal (Final two participants earn spot together in Crockett Cup as a team) Brody King, Brian Milonas, Beer City Bruiser, CW Anderson, Caleb Konley, Tim Storm, Matt Cross, Matthew Mims, Danny White, Jordan Kingsley.

    Bonus question: Who is answering James Storm and Eli Drake's open challenge? The winners of the battle royal


  2. The Miz vs Apollo Crews(c) ic championship match 

    The Club vs The New Day(c) Raw Tag Team Championship Match

    Jinder Mahal vs Roman Reigns vs John Cena if Jinder wins he gets a raw contract

    Sasha Banks vs Alexa Bliss(c) Raw Women’s Championship Match

    Dolph Ziggler vs Aleister Black  

    Seth Rollins/W Triple H vs Drew McIntyre  Universal Championship Extreme Rules Match 

    There’s one bonus question.

    Will Triple H get involved in the main event if so how? And who will he attack Seth Rollins or Drew McIntyre? no 


  3. NXT Women’s Championship Match Bayley vs Askua.

    NXT Tag Team Championships Match Undisputed Era vs The War Raiders vs The Street Profits.

    Matt Riddle vs Walter.

     

    Crusierweight Championship Match 

    Buddy Murphy vs Cedric Alexander 

    NXT Championship Match

    Velveteen Dream vs Adam Cole vs Johnny Gargano. 


  4. Predictions in red

    WWE Championship Match: Roman Reigns (C) vs Drew McIntyre 

    Universal Championship Steel Cage Match: Aleister Black (C) vs AJ Styles vs Samoa Joe vs Rey Mysterio 

    Intercontinental Championship Match: John Morrison (C) vs Bobby Lashley 

    United States Championship Match: Roderick Strong (C) vs Jeff Hardy 

    Women's Tag Team Championship match: Boss N Hug Connection (C) vs Becky Lynch and Shayna Baszler 

    Smackdown Women’s Championship Last Women Standing Match: Charlotte (C) vs Lacey Evans 

    Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match: Undisputed Era (C) vs #DIY 

    RAW Tag Team Championship Match: The Wyatts vs New Day 

    Baron Corbin, Robert Roode and EC3 vs Finn Balor, Shinsuke Nakamura and Cedric Alexander 


  5. #AndNew: What are your thoughts on Bart as the first PWE Champion?
    Horrible idea should've gone to that Ropati fellow
    #MOTN: What was your match of the night?
    Ropati vs Bart, every thing about it was great but the finish
    #Arius: Do you believe Akane's "apology"?
    Nah man as the great Chris Brown said "These hoes ain't loyal"


  6. Championship Chase Semifinals: Bart Hoogveld vs King Slim
    Strong Style Pro & Sheridan Mueller vs Mile High Club (Storm, Ross Haslam, & Echo Wilson)
    Championship Chase Semifinals: Rei Smith vs James Ropati
    Heller Squad & New Shaq vs United Kingdom (JoshsNow, The Silk, & The Marker)
    Championship Chase Final: King Slim vs James Ropati


  7. BPZ Saint Valentine's Day Massacre

    BPZ World Heavyweight Championship (Elimination Chamber): Nebakos (c) vs Flynn vs Smith vs Julius vs Bailey vs ???

    BPZ NXT Championship: Mecko (c) vs ???

    BPZ United States Championship: Dr X (c) vs Gunner Flynn

    BPZ Undisputed Championship: KENJI (c) vs Zombie

    FDS Open Challenge Necce answers and wins

    BPZ Tag Team Championships: Buddy Ace & Marker (c) vs Raven & Lunatic Ginge

    BPZ Intercontinental Championship: Echo Wilson (c) vs Ross

    BPZ North American Championship: Bob Sparks (c) vs Ropati

    Winner Main Events Mania: Slim vs Arius


  8. Money in the Bsnk 2020 Predictions Results
    @John Moy 4

    @Alex Costa 6

    @Julius 8

    @I Can't Odd 6

    @Bart 7

    @Smith 5

    @Gunner 6

    @TastefulChain4 7

    @BobdaBomb 6

    @Tamer 8

    @Broken Nate 6

    @Hans 6

    @Slim 7

    @Liam R 4

    @Mikey 8

    @bailey14 7

    @Bbislit123 3

    @Austin Omega 7

    @Sameer 6

    @Meckolegend 4

    @TheGRVOfLightning 5

    @4661 4 

    this means there is a tie between Mikey, Tamer and Julius s0 currently the title is vacated by if anyone has an idea for a tie breaker between the 3 dm me on discord


  9. image.png

    MONEY IN THE BANK 2020 PREDICTIONS

    Jeff Hardy vs. Cesaro

    Asuka vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Nia Jax vs. Dana Brooke vs. Lacey Evans vs. Carmella for womens MITB

    Daniel Bryan vs. Rey Mysterio vs. Aleister Black vs. King Corbin vs. Otis vs. AJ Styles for mens MITB

    Braun Strowman (c) vs. Bray Wyatt for the WWE Universal Championship

    Bayley (c) vs. Tamina for the WWE SmackDown Women's Championship

    Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Seth Rollins for the WWE Championship

    The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) (c) vs. The Miz and John Morrison vs. The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler, Jaxson Ryker, and/or Wesley Blake) vs. Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado) for the WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship

    R-Truth vs. MVP

    Bonus Questions

    There's rumours someone might be thrown of the WWE Building, Will this happen? If so who? (1pt for each question)

    Will there be any surprise returns or debuts? If so who? (1pt for each question)

    Will the Smackdown Mystery Hacker be Revealed? If so who? (1pt for each question)

     


  10. (PRESHOW) Loser Leaves The WWE Otis vs Baron Corbin 

    (PRESHOW) Isaiah Scott vs Tyler Breeze

    (PRESHOW) 25 Man Battle Royal - Rey Mysterio vs Sheamus vs Angel El DIablo vs Jack Bashka vs Lars Sullivan vs R - Truth vs Ali vs Apollo Crews vs Golddust vs Fandango vs Rowan vs Rusev vs Kane vs Angel Garza vs Austin Theory vs John Morrison vs Shelton Benjiman vs Tyler Bate vs Cameron Grimes vs Carlito vs MVP vs Big Show vs Mark Henry vs Mojo Rawley 

    The Rock vs Roman Reigns

    Seth Rollins vs Undertaker

    Matt Riddle vs Brock Lesnar

    Winner Gets The First Pick In The Draft: Team Heyman (AJ Styles, Drew McIntyre, The New Day) vs Team Bischoff (John Cena, Sami Zayn, Pete Dunne, Ricochet, Jordan Devlin)

    Last Man Standing Aleister Black vs Randy Orton

    Street Fight Finn Balor vs Tomasso Ciampa

    RAW Tag Team Championship A Listers (C) vs American Alpha 

    Smackdown Tag Team Championship Undisputed Era (C) vs The Usos vs Street Profits

    Intercontinental Championship Johnny Gargano (C) vs Cody Rhodes

    United States Championship Ladder Match The Velveteen Dream (C) vs Dominik Dijak vs Buddy Murphy vs Kassius Ohno vs Sin Cara vs Cedric Alexander

    RAW Womens Championship 30 Minute Iron Women Match Becky Lynch(C) vs Toni Storm

    Smackdown Womens Championship Io Shirai vs Sasha Banks

    WWE Championship Adam Cole (C) vs Daniel Bryan

    Universal Championship Kevin Owens (C) vs Bray Wyatt

    Bonus Questions

    1 Point: How Will Brock Lesnar vs Matt Riddle End: (Pinfall, Submission, DQ, Referee Stoppage, Other)

    2 Points: What Match Will Be The Longest? Adam Cole vs Daniel Bryan

    3 Points: What WWE Hall Of Famer Will Return To The Show? Stone Cold Steve Austin


  11. Wrestlemania 36 Prediction Results 

    @Slim 13

    @Addy 13

    @Jo Nathan 14

    @Alex Costa 12

    @BobdaBomb 10

    @Bart 12

    @bailey14 14

    @Austin Omega 14

    @Hans 14

    @I Can't Odd 15

    @TastefulChain4 13

    @Eric Shun 15

    @Yelich 15

    @Arius 16

    @Isaiah Carter 13

    @Mikey 13

    @Smith 13

    @4661 12

    @Meckolegend 12

    @Sameer 14

    @Kai 13

    @Ropati 13

    which means your winner and NEW PREDICTIONS CHAMPION @Arius

    up next we have money in the bank so get ready folks

     

     


  12. Personally I'd have a similar order to you but i'll have T-Mac in 1 and Melo in 2 as I think in terms of in there prime T-Mac is better than Melo. Now if you were just ranking these guys all time not just in there prime I'd think i'd go 
    1. Paul Pierce
    2. Carmelo Anthony
    3. Paul George
    4. Tracy Mcgrady


  13. Bryan Danielson vs. Katsuyori Shibata ( KO / SUB / UD)

    Glenn Jacobs vs. Stephen Farrelly ( KO / SUB / UD)

    Daria Berenato vs. Genevieve Goulet ( KO / SUB / UD)

    Charles Betts vs. Takaaki Watanebe ( KO / SUB / UD)

    Masami Odate vs. Taynara Carvalho ( KO / SUB / UD)


  14. Gotta go with Ryan Reynolds seems to always kill it in his moies from Deadpool to Six Underground to the Hitmans bodyguard etc. He can play both serious roles and Comedic among others. For the most part however I do really have a set favourite active more just a list of actors who i'll always watch. 


  15. WWE Championship Match: Roman Reigns (C) vs Daniel Bryan vs Finn Balor 

    Universal Championship Match: Aleister Black (C) vs AJ Styles 

    RAW MITB: Seth Rollins vs Samoa Joe vs  Andrade vs Kofi Kingston vs Sheamus vs John Morrison vs The Miz vs Bobby Lashley 

    SD MITB: Adam Cole vs Cedric Alexander vs Baron Corbin vs EC3 vs Jeff Hardy vs Robert Roode vs Roderick Strong vs Shinsuke Nakamura 

    RAW Women’s Championship Match: Becky Lynch (C) vs Shayna Baszler vs Sasha Banks vs Bayley 

    SD Women’s Championship Match: Charlotte Flair (C) vs Lacey Evans 

    Ricochet vs Rey Mysterio 

    Drew McIntyre vs Kurt Angle 

    RAW Tag Team Championship Match: Wyatt and Strowman (C) vs KOZayn 

    SD Tag Team Championship:  Undisputed Era (C) vs DIY 

    Women’s MITB: Alexa Bliss vs Asuka vs Kairi Sane vs Nia Jax vs Ember Moon vs Naomi vs Natalya vs Bianca Belair 


  16. PZ World Championship: Bailey vs Bashka

    The Enforcers (Bob Sparks & Echo Wilson) vs Bulletproof (Flynn & Ropati)

    BPZ North American Championship: Lunatic Ginge vs Dr X

    Julius vs Hollow

    BPZ Tag Team Championships: Firing Squad vs Clapspiracy

    BPZ United States Championship: Tamer vs Joh

BrendenPlayz Forums "PPV Events"

BPZMANIAVPOSTERBABY.png sQt5oyi.png royalrumble2020bpzposter.png Nolposteryesir.png

 

×
×
  • Create New...